Log In to your Account

Log in or Register

Forgotten your Password?


Or Register Today

Register for Cash Account

Reset Password

Reset Password

Please enter your Email Address below to be sent an email to Reset your Password


Cancel Password Reset

Your Basket

Your Basket is Empty

Search our Website:

  • login
  • contact
  • 0 basket

NOTICE & DEFINITIONS

The policy: This privacy policy notice is served by Anderson Roofing Supplies Limited under the website www.yourroofingshop.co.uk. The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information through the business and while you browse or use this website. If you do not agree to the following policy you may wish to cease viewing / using this website, and or refrain from submitting your personal data to us.

Policy key definitions:

"I", "our", "us", or "we" refer to the business, [Anderson Roofing Supplies Ltd]

"you", "the user" refer to the person(s) using this website.

GDPR means General Data Protection Act.

PECR means Privacy & Electronic Communications Regulation.

ICO means Information Commissioner's Office.

Cookies mean small files stored on a users’ computer or device.

INTRODUCTION

Anderson Roofing Supplies Limited is committed to protecting your privacy & security.

This policy explains how and why we use your personal data, to ensure you remain informed and in control of your information.

Changes in the regulations which govern how we can communicate with our customers and a new regulation on personal data (the UK / EU General Data Protection Regulation) came into force on 25.05.18.

This original approach relies on you giving us your consent about how we can contact you. This means you will have the choice as to whether you wish to receive marketing communications (such as emails from us) or not.

If you would like to change your decision regarding accepting marketing communications from us, change your details, or to be advised of what details we hold about you, please contact us (between 7.30am and 4pm) on 0118 978 6468 or email us at wokingham@andersonroofing.org.uk.

We will never sell your personal data and will only ever share it with partner organisations where necessary and only if its privacy and security are guaranteed.

A FULL COPY OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY CAN BE SEEN BELOW


Important Notice

Please Note
We currently have a complete power failure, please send e-mails for enquiries and we will respond once power is back up and running - this has also affected our telephone lines